News | 2014-10-13 | views:35
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov took part October 9-10 in the Minsk summit meeting of the Commonwealth of Independent States.
News | 2014-10-11 | views:38
As part of an innovative corporate cooperation of the Department of French Philology with the travel company "Orient Voyages", October 9, 2014 a meeting of teachers of the department (Art. Prep. DK Kiselev, Ven. Ataullaev DA, MG Rizahanova, D.B.Nasimova) and students of the French language, with tourists from France
News | 2014-10-09 | views:46
Samarkand State Institute of Foreign Languages has close ties in the field of science and obrazovniya with many higher educational institutions of foreign countries. Particularly active institute cooperates with a number of higher education institutions in Germany
News | 2014-10-06 | views:37
It gives me great pleasure to welcome you, our esteemed guests – the leadership and members of the Executive Council, heads of ministries and agencies for tourism development, academics and specialists, chiefs of tour organizations, representatives of the global tourism industry – to express my great respect for you and wish you a productive and successful work of the 99th Session of the Executive Council.