"Haq yo'lida kim senga bir harf o'qitmish ranj ila, Aylamak bo'lmas ado oning haqin yuz ganj ila" Alisher Navoiy
News | 2014-04-12 | views:9
These days in all departments of our Institute held events and round tables within the celebrations devoted to 678 anniversary of the birth of the great statesman.
Spiritual and cultural program "We are the Generation of a Great Commander," prepared by the students of the translation department, was devoted to historical events in the life of Amir Temur.
News | 2014-04-10 | views:9
April 9, 2014 at the Samarkand State Institute of Foreign Languages was organized an event dedicated to 678 th anniversary of Amir Temur, the 60th anniversary of Muhammad Yusuf. It was attended by the Head of the Union of Writers of Uzbekistan Samarkand region Orif Khoji and Regional Head of the Republican Center " Popularization of Spirituality" S.Sanakulov.
News | 2014-04-07 | views:7
The conference on "Problems of Improving the Educational Process in General Secondary, Vocational and Professional Education” was held in Akdarya  Pedagogical College  of Samarkand region 4-5 April 2014.
News | 2014-03-19 | views:18
Celebrations devoted to our national holiday Navruz were held at the Independence Square of Samarkand city on March 18, 2014.
News | 2014-03-18 | views:9
March 15-18 of current year, the National Agency «Uzbekkino" in collaboration with the Samarkand regional administration organized a film festival entitled "Days of Uzbek national cinema".
News | 2014-03-08 | views:7
In the framework of the «VII Republican fair of innovative ideas, technologies and projects» of Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, regional fair was held in the academic lyceum № 2 under Samarkand State Univercity on March 6, 2014 in which 7 projects (banners, computer programs, booklets ) from SamSIFL were provided for review of participants.
News | 2014-03-06 | views:10
An event called "March 8 - a celebration of beauty and bloom" was held at the Samarkand State Institute of Foreign Languages on March 5, 2014
News | 2014-03-03 | views:8
Japanese language oratory contest was held in the Translation department of SamSIFL on March 1, 2014. Participants made their speeches on various subjects. According to the result of the contest, students who take the 1 -, 2 -, 3- place gain the opportunity to participate in the next stage, which will be held in Tashkent.